Thursday, June 23, 2011

stroboscopic

Yeah ok soooo...maybe going for a 2 a day was a bit much. I should have probably scaled back just a little bit and gone through all the sets and reps, but sadly i wasn't really thinking about that at the time. Honestly though, it felt like a full workout, so it's not too bad. I'll toss the last two sets onto the back of tomorrow's workout, it's gotta be a good one. Starting a cleanse saturday, mmm lemon juice and cayenne:

  • Squat: 5x5 235/235/225/225/225
  • Uni DB Shoulder Press: 4x8 45
  • Bent Lateral: 4x8 55

And yep, that was it. Get me some good sleep tonight and crank tomorrow. Man, time is passing so fast right now. Lovin life.