Tuesday, August 2, 2011

i'm standing in the dark

Mother fuck me, i was totally ready to miss all over the place on squats...nope sorry, didn't happen. Sall good tho, i missed on everything else. Skipped out on bent laterals and push presses, but i may make them up tomorrow just for the hell of it. Aaaaactually...check it, i'll toss push presses onto thursday morning and bent laterals onto thursday night. Sick. Alright then i'm somewhat delirious for no good reason so...suck it down:

  • Goblet Squat: 5x6 80
  • Squat: 6x4 245
  • Uni DB SP: 5x6 60
  • Glute Ham Raise: 5x6

Eh yeah that's all i got, here's some music, i may have posted this already, dunno, i need food, suck it down...again. Oh yeah, it's Rituals -Godmodule: